Team

We have a stellar bunch of people working for us in Australia, New Zealand and Japan. If you fancy joining our team, check the Careers page for any opportunities to jump on board.

Jack Read

Fulfilment Dept.

Wellington

Zara Simpson

Fulfilment Dept.

Wellington

Alex Woods

Fulfilment Dept.

Wellington

Matt Gleeson

Brand Lead

Wellington

Alice Rison

Technician

Wellington

Neave Griffin

Customer Support Lead NZ

Wellington

Steve McGregor

SI Business Development & Facilities Manager

Christchurch

Matt Galbreath

Roasting & QA Manager NZ

Wellington

Brendon Wishnowsky

Tech Lead NZ

Wellington

Chris Thompson

Account Management Lead NZ

Wellington

Olivia Ihimaera-Dawkins

Performance & Culture

Wellington

Leo Cush

Roaster

Wellington

Natalie Guest

NZ Wholesale Manager

Auckland

Ed Fea

Technician

Auckland

Guy Callaghan

Account Manager

Auckland

Jason Chan

Technician

Auckland

James Harrison

Technician

Auckland

Richard Butterfield

Chief Financial Officer

Cambridge

Kass Bennett

Customer Support

Welington

Matt Wright

Marketing Manager NZ

Wellington

Sam Mead

Finance Dept.

Wellington

Douglas Johns

Brand Dept.

Wellington

Izzy Henderson

Production Manager NZ

Wellington

Gian Di Leva

Roasting Dept.

Wellington

Noah McGarvey

Account Manager

Wellington

Merle Roberts

Fulfilment Dept.

Wellington

Jared Fa'asalele

Sales Lead NZ

Auckland

Simone Dudley

Business Development Manager

Auckland

Tess Barnett

Account Manager

Auckland

Saskia McDonald

Fulfilment Dept.

Wellington

Ben Jays

Finance Manager NZ

Wellington

Phineas Daubé

Customer Support & AR

Wellington

Nathan Milburn

Account Manager

Christchurch

Sean Wilde

Head of Operations

Wellington

Timothy Cori

Technician

Melbourne

Ash Pearce

Australian Marketing Manager

Melbourne

Llew Goodwin

Tech Lead AU

Melbourne

Bucky

Director of Good Boys

Melbourne

Jaylan Martin

Account Manager

Melbourne

Jayden O'Grady

Account Manager

Brisbane

Brian Choi

Roasting & QA Manager AU

Brisbane

Angus Short

Business Development Manager

Melbourne

Tracey Rayment

Finance Manager AU

Melbourne

Arlo Haycroft

Technician

Brisbane

Fraser Lewins

Production Manager (VIC)

Melbourne

Ben Di Donato

Sales Lead AU

Sydney

Sam Moore

Business Development Manager

Brisbane

Reuben Dance

Fulfilment Dept.

Brisbane

Rick Tobin

Production Manager (QLD)

Brisbane

Anthony Luppino

Roaster

Melbourne

Ari Danin

Fulfilment Dept

Melbourne

Maddi Britton

Marketing Coordinator

Melbourne

Kiran Haddow

Business Development Manager

Melbourne

Greg Glubb

Chief Commercial Officer

Sydney

Anna Blackett

Chief People Officer

Melbourne

Jadon Irwin

Business Development Manager

Brisbane

Andrew Low

CEO

Sydney

Sophie Morton

Customer Support

Melbourne

Georgia Gurr

Senior Roaster

Melbourne

Tom Slater

Production Dept.

Melbourne

Ray Kelland

Wholesale Manager AU

Brisbane

Lily McCabe

Project Coordinator

Melbourne

Taron Stevens

Coffee Supreme Abbotsford Cafe Manager

Melbourne

Jode Carstens

Coffee Supreme Abbotsford Barista

Melbourne

Ina Rufino

Fulfilment Dept.

Melbourne

Fraser Lovell

Green Coffee Procurement

Wellington

Anthony Alexander

Account Manager

Sydney

Michael Rocha

Production Manager NSW

Sydney

Dean Karanikos

Fufilment Department

Melbourne

Carly Limbrick

Account Manager Team Lead (National)

Melbourne

Hiroki & Tomoko Matsumoto

Coffee Supreme Japan

Auckland/Tokyo